Home
About Us
Administration
Athletics
Contact Us
Faculty/Staff
"
Allen, Amy (Science)
Allen, Sara (Social Worker)
Appanaitis, Shara (Art)
Ashworth, Leesa (Front Desk Habla Espanol))
Avalos, Elmer (Physical Education)
Bivans, Ruth (Social Studies)
Blackmon, Jessica
Blanks, Fred (Science)
Bly, Andrew (English)
Boakye, Emmanuel (CTE~ Drafting)
Boakye, Emmanuel (CTE~Drafting)
Bremer, Melinda (CTE~Culinary)
Bryant, Martin (CTE~Engineering)
Campbell, Justin (Physical Education)
Charles, Matt (Science)
Charles, Michelle (Science)
Charpia, Stephanie (Exceptional Children)
Clark, Marianne Norwood (Spanish)
Collins, Gaston (Physical Education)
Colvin, Angela (Assistant Principal)
Cox, Mary Ann (Social Studies)
Crowley Whalen, Kelsey (Science)
Crowson, Michelle (Instructional Assistant)
David, Caity (CTE~Health Sciences)
Davis, Amanda (Math)
Davis, Sheryl (Theatre Arts)
De Avila, Paola (English Language Learners)
Dial, Rachel (School Counselor)
DiCiancia, Joani (Science)
Diemer, Andrew (Social Studies)
Dowdy, Robin (Instructional Assistant)
Downey, Armintrus (CTE~Culinary)
Everts, Elaine (Math)
Ezzell, Denise (English)
Forbes, Diane (Physical Education)
Gelling, Teresa (English)
Gensollen, Paola (Exceptional Children)
Gill, Christopher (English)
Goldberg, Jennifer (Math)
Guin, Josie (English)
Harrington, Tommy (Athletic Director)
Hayes, Tiffany (Data Manager)
Herr, Daniella (math)
Hyland, Rebecca (Instructional Assistant)
Jarrell, Karen (Assistant Principal)
Jones, Sherri (Exceptional Children)
Keen, Salita (Exceptional Children)
Knight, Amber (Social Studies)
Knowles, Jackie (CTE~Agriculture)
Krivensky, Jennifer (English)
Lemus, Nerea (EL Instructional Assistant)
Leslie, Caleb (CTE Business)
Licata, Angie RN (School Nurse)
Locust, Christian (Physical Education)
Lyczkowski, Amy (Math)
Maldonado, Jessica (Science)
Manning, Rebecca (Visual Arts)
Matthews, Angela (Music Education)
Mauldin, Lori ( Administrative Assistant)
McCollum, Carolina (Instructional Asssitant)
McCray, Juan (JROTC)
McDonald, Amy (School Counselor)
McIntyre, Ernest (JROTC)
McLean, Chris (CTE~Business)
McNeill, Julie (CTE~Business)
Murray, Todd (Instructional Assistant)
Neal, Ken (School Counselor, Driver's Education)
Neal, Lisa (Math Lead Teacher)
Nooning, Stacy (English)
Oreskey, Jennifer (Science)
Page, Kenneth (CTE~Construction)
Paye, Patrick (Social Studies)
Pennington, Torrie (Exceptional Children)
Person, Tammy (Instructional Assistant)
Poston, Molly (Principal)
Purnsley, Ernest (Dean of Students)
Raynor, Aaron (Social Studies)
Regan, Dennis (CTE~Construction)
Regan, Ryan (Technology)
Richardson,Tony (Technology Technician)
Roberts, Katlynn (School Counselor)
Roberts, Shanna (CTE~ Adobe Academy)
Rosser, Cameron (Speech Therapist)
Ruiz, Neily (Instructional Assistant)
Salter, Amy (Assistant Principal)
Scott, Brennan (Physical Education)
Scrisu, Georgiana (Bilingual School Counselor)
Sharpe, Zoe
Showalter, Robin (Math)
Smith, Brittany (Early Childhood)
Snidow, Wendy (Social Studies)
Spivey, David (Instructional Assistant)
Stewart, Natalie (Math)
Tart, Jan (Digital Learning Facilitator)
Technology
Tipton, Chris (Social Studies)
Ward, Meredith (English, Yearbook)
White, Mary (English)
White, Michelle (CTE~Business)
Westbrook, Mark
Wibalda, Kayla (Spanish)
Wicker, Brandi (Bookkeeper)
Wilkins, Vickie (Physical Education)
Williams, Kimberly (Math)
Womack, Carrie (Career Development Coordinator/Special Populations Coordinator)
Yarborough, Sandy (Registrar)
Ybanez, Esmeralda (Science)
Young, Amber (Social Studies)
Test Teacher
Parents/Students/PTSO
SLHS Programs
Student Services
Calendar