Skip to Main Content
District Home
Select a School...
Select a School
B.T. Bullock Elem
Bragg Street Academy
Broadway Elementary School
Deep River Elementary
East Lee Middle
Floyd L. Knight
Greenwood Elem
J. Glenn Edwards
J. R. Ingram Elem
Lee County High
Lee Early College
SanLee Middle
Southern Lee High School
Tramway Elementary School
Warren Williams
W.B. Wicker Elementary
West Lee Middle School
Sign In
Register
Search Our Site
Southern Lee High School
Home of the Cavaliers
Achieving Excellence
Home
About Us
"
Mission & Report Cards
THRIVE
Photo Newsletter: Southern Lee's Visual Publication
INSPIRED
Southern Lee Profile
School Improvement
Administration
"
Principal Molly Poston
Assistant Principal Angela Colvin
Assistant Principal Karen Jarrell
Assistant Principal Amy Salter
Dean of Students Ernie Purnsley
Athletics
"
Head Coaches Directory
Schedules for All Sports
Athletic Booster Club
NFHS Network Watch Games
Buying Tickets Online
Contact Us
"
Faculty/Staff
"
Allen, Amy (Science)
Allen, Sara (Social Worker)
Appanaitis, Shara (Art)
Ashworth, Leesa (Front Desk Habla Espanol))
Avalos, Elmer (Physical Education)
Bivans, Ruth (Social Studies)
Blackmon, Jessica
Blanks, Fred (Science)
Bly, Andrew (English)
Boakye, Emmanuel (CTE~ Drafting)
Boakye, Emmanuel (CTE~Drafting)
Bremer, Melinda (CTE~Culinary)
Bryant, Martin (CTE~Engineering)
Campbell, Justin (Physical Education)
Charles, Matt (Science)
Charles, Michelle (Science)
Charpia, Stephanie (Exceptional Children)
Clark, Marianne Norwood (Spanish)
Collins, Gaston (Physical Education)
Colvin, Angela (Assistant Principal)
Cox, Mary Ann (Social Studies)
Crowley Whalen, Kelsey (Science)
Crowson, Michelle (Instructional Assistant)
David, Caity (CTE~Health Sciences)
Davis, Amanda (Math)
Davis, Sheryl (Theatre Arts)
De Avila, Paola (English Language Learners)
Dial, Rachel (School Counselor)
DiCiancia, Joani (Science)
Diemer, Andrew (Social Studies)
Dowdy, Robin (Instructional Assistant)
Downey, Armintrus (CTE~Culinary)
Everts, Elaine (Math)
Ezzell, Denise (English)
Forbes, Diane (Physical Education)
Gelling, Teresa (English)
Gensollen, Paola (Exceptional Children)
Gill, Christopher (English)
Goldberg, Jennifer (Math)
Guin, Josie (English)
Harrington, Tommy (Athletic Director)
Hayes, Tiffany (Data Manager)
Herr, Daniella (math)
Hyland, Rebecca (Instructional Assistant)
Jarrell, Karen (Assistant Principal)
Jones, Sherri (Exceptional Children)
Keen, Salita (Exceptional Children)
Knight, Amber (Social Studies)
Knowles, Jackie (CTE~Agriculture)
Krivensky, Jennifer (English)
Lemus, Nerea (EL Instructional Assistant)
Leslie, Caleb (CTE Business)
Licata, Angie RN (School Nurse)
Locust, Christian (Physical Education)
Lyczkowski, Amy (Math)
Maldonado, Jessica (Science)
Manning, Rebecca (Visual Arts)
Matthews, Angela (Music Education)
Mauldin, Lori ( Administrative Assistant)
McCollum, Carolina (Instructional Asssitant)
McCray, Juan (JROTC)
McDonald, Amy (School Counselor)
McIntyre, Ernest (JROTC)
McLean, Chris (CTE~Business)
McNeill, Julie (CTE~Business)
Murray, Todd (Instructional Assistant)
Neal, Ken (School Counselor, Driver's Education)
Neal, Lisa (Math Lead Teacher)
Nooning, Stacy (English)
Oreskey, Jennifer (Science)
Page, Kenneth (CTE~Construction)
Paye, Patrick (Social Studies)
Pennington, Torrie (Exceptional Children)
Person, Tammy (Instructional Assistant)
Poston, Molly (Principal)
Purnsley, Ernest (Dean of Students)
Raynor, Aaron (Social Studies)
Regan, Dennis (CTE~Construction)
Regan, Ryan (Technology)
Richardson,Tony (Technology Technician)
Roberts, Katlynn (School Counselor)
Roberts, Shanna (CTE~ Adobe Academy)
Rosser, Cameron (Speech Therapist)
Ruiz, Neily (Instructional Assistant)
Salter, Amy (Assistant Principal)
Scott, Brennan (Physical Education)
Scrisu, Georgiana (Bilingual School Counselor)
Sharpe, Zoe
Showalter, Robin (Math)
Smith, Brittany (Early Childhood)
Snidow, Wendy (Social Studies)
Spivey, David (Instructional Assistant)
Stewart, Natalie (Math)
Tart, Jan (Digital Learning Facilitator)
Technology
Tipton, Chris (Social Studies)
Ward, Meredith (English, Yearbook)
White, Mary (English)
White, Michelle (CTE~Business)
Westbrook, Mark
Wibalda, Kayla (Spanish)
Wicker, Brandi (Bookkeeper)
Wilkins, Vickie (Physical Education)
Williams, Kimberly (Math)
Womack, Carrie (Career Development Coordinator/Special Populations Coordinator)
Yarborough, Sandy (Registrar)
Ybanez, Esmeralda (Science)
Young, Amber (Social Studies)
Test Teacher
Parents/Students/PTSO
"
Staff Email Addresses & Phone Extensions
Student Accident Insurance
AIG Program
Attendance
Bell & Lunch Schedule
Bus Routes
Campus & Classroom Map (2023)
Canvas Parent Account Information
Driver's Education
Lunch Application
MTSS
Online Resources: Canvas, PowerSchool, Email
School Cash Online: Field Trips, Camps, Clubs
School Safety
Southern Lee PTO, Inc.
Travel Abroad - Peru 2025
Student Handbook & Code Of Conduct
Targeted Support and Improvement Letters 2023-2024
Yearbook
Social Media and Cavalier Communications
School Report Card
Vaccines
Template Web Pages
Prom
SLHS Programs
"
Adobe Academy
Academy of Business & Finance
Academy of Engineering
Academy of Hospitality & Tourism
Academy of Life Sciences
Digital Arts & Photography
JROTC
Cavalier Athletics
NTHS National Tech Honor Society
Student Services
"
Guidance
ACT & ACT Prep
Pre-ACT (10th grade)
WorkKeys
Parent/Student Portal
Career Center
Registration Information
Calendar
Southern Lee High School
Maxpreps
Schedules for All Sports
Page Navigation
Maxpreps
https://www.maxpreps.com/nc/sanford/southern-lee-cavaliers/
CLOSE
CLOSE